LEADERBOARD

Thank you to all who have entered, below is the leaderboard as of 22nd November and will be updated as and when new points are scored. 

Nick Thompson 70
Gavin Wilson 69
Neil Farley 60
Judy Gleeson 55
Deb Redman 53
Tim Davies 51
Jemma Cox 50
Greg Baker 48
Anthony Gwynne 48
Rob&Maureen McBryde 45
Sandy Favre 43
Jeremy Johnson 43
Denise Thompson 43
Craig Douglas 41
Nicole Crocker 40
Patrick Clifford 40
Rebecca Jamison-Jones 40
Colin Favre 40
Annie Alexander 38
Dennis Foley 38
Lachlan McKenzie 38
Pat Kenna 38
Tom Murtagh 38
Shelly Murtagh 38
Archie Alexander 35
Bernie Kenna 35
Chloe Lee-Keys 35
Deidre Large 35
Jarrod Smith 35
Rod Bell 35
Fiona Wilson 35
Maureen Plews 35

PICK 6 COMPETITION


  • RULES

    Pick 6 Competition

    Select your top 6 horses trained by Archie Alexander (from the list below) to follow for the season. Points will be awarded for top 3 placings and the top point scorers on 31st May 2019 will win a share of the accumulated entry fees. (1st = 50%, 2nd = 25%, 3rd = 15%, 4th = 10%)

     

    Competition runs from 15th of August 2018 to 31st of May 2019.

     

    Entry fee: $10

     

    Points will be awarded as follows:

      Non Black Type  Listed Group 3  Group 2  Group 1 
    1st

    10pts

    20pts 30pts 40pts 50pts
    2nd

     5pts

    10pts 15pts 20pts 25pts
    3rd

     3pts

    6pts 9pts 12pts 15pts

     

     

    Submit your entries to Stephen McLean via email stephen@alexanderracing.com.au before 12pm August 15th.

    Payment of entry fee via EFT to Alexander Racing BSB: 083532 ac: 248590681. Please use name and ‘pick 6’ as payment reference.
     

    Of your 6 horses:

    • One must be a 2yo
    • Two must be 3yo (one of these must be unraced).
    • Three picks can be any horse.

     

    2 YEAR OLDS

     

    (br. c.)Can’t Take A Trick(So You Think (NZ)xAliyana (NZ))
    (ch. f.) Rouge Renarde (Nicconi x French Valour)
    (ch. f.) Urgent (Wandjina x Quick Notice (USA))
    (b. c.) All Too Hard x Alluring Belle
    (b. f.) Americain x High Tea
    (b. c.) Epaulette x Bella Vie
    (b. f.) Hinchinbrook x North Pole Dancer
    (b. f.) Hinchinbrook x Silent Eyes
    (b. f.) Ocean Park (NZ) x Striker (NZ)
    (b. f) Pierro x Amish
    (br. c.) Redwood (GB) x Ella Maree
    (br. f.) Shamus Award x Tonza Rossa
    (b. f.) Starspangledbanner x Cumulonimbus
    (b. f.) Star Witness x Bring the Girl
    (b. f.) Tapit (USA) x Inventive (USA)
    (b. f.) Testa Rossa x Mary of Modena

    (b. f.) Wandjina x Heavens Touch
    (ch. f.)Written Tycoon x Delegance
    (b. f.) Zoffany (IRE) x Coralina
    (b. f.) Zoustar x Ancelin (IRE)
    (b. f.)Zoustar x Miss Singo

    3 YEAR OLDS

    Absolut Artie (unraced)
    Convict Sam (unraced)
    Fashion Stock (NZ)
    Greyazz (unraced)
    Hinchrider
    Mazy Motion
    Mirette
    Miss Hellbender
    Nord Avenir (unraced)
    Rogue
    Romaiya (unraced)
    Saccharo
    Skalacci
    Steam Roller
    Stryker Star (unraced)
    Swiss Hero
    Tigre Royale (NZ) (unraced)
    Tom’s Knight (unraced)
    Veloucher (unraced)
    Wild Breeze (unraced)
    Write Your Name (unraced)

    (b. f.) Per Incanto (USA) x Kincia (NZ) (unraced)
    (ch. f.) Helmet x Gold Digger Miss (USA) (unraced)
    (b. g.) I Am Invincible x Prinny’s Girl (unraced)
    (br/bl. f.) Street Boss (USA) x Royal Indi (unraced)                                                                                                         

     4 YEAR OLDS AND UP

    Azurite

    Blanco Cara
    Buena Veloz
    Calliandra Girl
    Chippenham
    Connery
    El Rada
    Fastnet Latina
    Fromista
    Go Ferrando
    Heartwind
    Lord Fandango
    Man Alive
    Mazy Motion
    Mia Georgia

    Mosh Music
    Nations
    Onehundred Percent
    Petrelle
    Prinz Hlodowig
    Rocky Road
    Rondelle
    San Remo
    So Far Sokool
    Spanner Head
    Supreme Harmony
    Wanna Be Good
    Wee Gilly
    Wheal Leisure
    Zuers