LEADERBOARD

Thank you to all who have entered, below is the FINAL LEADERBOARD at 31st May 2019. If you have any protests you must get them in over the weekend as we'll send an email out early next week to confirm the results (Correct Weight!). 

Nick Thompson 200
Rod Bell 182
Nicole Crocker 179
Judy Gleeson 171
Colin Favre 170
Deidre Large 160
Hannah Brewis 151
Lachlan McKenzie 148
Jarrod Smith 145
Troy Janssens 142
Rebecca Jamison-Jones 140
Glenn Wright 140
Di Hose 139
Paul Mullen 139
Annie Alexander 138
Anthony Gwynne 134
Chloe Lee-Keys 133
Jeremy Johnson 129
Pat Kenna 129
Andy Hamilton 127
Bernie Kenna 126
Patrick Clifford 125
Paul Foley 124
Dennis Foley 123
Josh Mackay 123
Steven Johannessen 121
Stephen McLean 121
Olivia Blane 118
Tim Walsh 118
Gary Jones 117
Neil Farley 115
Greg Welsh 109
Johnny McKeever 108
Anne Tester 103
Gavin Wilson 102
Sandy Favre 102
Rick Wells 99
Emily Hopkins 98
Sean Duggan 97
Maureen Plews 95
Courtney Stevens 93
Brett Almond 92
Greg Lorkin 89
Lachlan Moore 81
Fiona Wilson 80
Denise Thompson 75
Deb Redman 74
Leo Mete 71
Greg Baker 69
Tim Davies 69
Rob&Maureen McBryde 69
Shane Dycer 68
Daniel Spicer 66
Jemma Cox 65
Archie Alexander 60
Tom Murtagh 58
Craig Douglas 49
Eoin Kelly 49
Rick Bow 48
Peter Bartlett 48
John Knowles 45
Luke Mattsson  44
Andrew Cust 44
Shelly Murtagh 43
Alana Kelly 41
Tom Duggan 40
Peter Morganti 39
Scott Evans 35
Bradley Reggars 34
Brett McGuirk 33
Caitrin Kelly 29
Di Faulkner 28
Melissa Bartlett 28
John Millar 25
Marie Muldoon 25
Nathan Bennett 24
Sheree Rennie 21
Jake Millar 19
Peter Gallivan 14
Timothy Ivermee 13
Jeffrey Bowles 13
Lisa Dillon 10


PICK 6 COMPETITION


  • RULES

    Pick 6 Competition

    Select your top 6 horses trained by Archie Alexander (from the list below) to follow for the season. Points will be
    awarded for top 3 placings and the top point scorers on 31st May 2019 will win a share of the accumulated entry
    fees. (1st = 50%, 2nd = 25%, 3rd = 15%, 4th = 10%)

     

    Competition runs from 15th of August 2018 to 31st of May 2019.

     

    Entry fee: $10

     

    Points will be awarded as follows:

      Non Black Type  Listed Group 3  Group 2  Group 1 
    1st

    10pts

    20pts 30pts 40pts 50pts
    2nd

     5pts

    10pts 15pts 20pts 25pts
    3rd

     3pts

    6pts 9pts 12pts 15pts

     

     

    Submit your entries to Stephen McLean via email stephen@alexanderracing.com.au before 12pm August 15th.

    Payment of entry fee via EFT to Alexander Racing BSB: 083532 ac: 248590681. Please use name and ‘pick 6’ as payment reference.
     

    Of your 6 horses:

    • One must be a 2yo
    • Two must be 3yo (one of these must be unraced).
    • Three picks can be any horse.

     

    2 YEAR OLDS

     

    (br. c.)Can’t Take A Trick(So You Think (NZ)xAliyana (NZ))
    (ch. f.) Rouge Renarde (Nicconi x French Valour)
    (ch. f.) Urgent (Wandjina x Quick Notice (USA))
    (b. c.) All Too Hard x Alluring Belle
    (b. f.) Americain x High Tea
    (b. c.) Epaulette x Bella Vie
    (b. f.) Hinchinbrook x North Pole Dancer
    (b. f.) Hinchinbrook x Silent Eyes
    (b. f.) Ocean Park (NZ) x Striker (NZ)
    (b. f) Pierro x Amish
    (br. c.) Redwood (GB) x Ella Maree
    (br. f.) Shamus Award x Tonza Rossa
    (b. f.) Starspangledbanner x Cumulonimbus
    (b. f.) Star Witness x Bring the Girl
    (b. f.) Tapit (USA) x Inventive (USA)
    (b. f.) Testa Rossa x Mary of Modena

    (b. f.) Wandjina x Heavens Touch
    (ch. f.)Written Tycoon x Delegance
    (b. f.) Zoffany (IRE) x Coralina
    (b. f.) Zoustar x Ancelin (IRE)
    (b. f.)Zoustar x Miss Singo

    3 YEAR OLDS

    Absolut Artie (unraced)
    Convict Sam (unraced)
    Fashion Stock (NZ)
    Greyazz (unraced)
    Hinchrider
    Mazy Motion
    Mirette
    Miss Hellbender
    Nord Avenir (unraced)
    Rogue
    Romaiya (unraced)
    Saccharo
    Skalacci
    Steam Roller
    Stryker Star (unraced)
    Swiss Hero
    Tigre Royale (NZ) (unraced)
    Tom’s Knight (unraced)
    Veloucher (unraced)
    Wild Breeze (unraced)
    Write Your Name (unraced)

    (b. f.) Per Incanto (USA) x Kincia (NZ) (unraced)
    (ch. f.) Helmet x Gold Digger Miss (USA) (unraced)
    (b. g.) I Am Invincible x Prinny’s Girl (unraced)
    (br/bl. f.) Street Boss (USA) x Royal Indi (unraced)                                                                                                         

     4 YEAR OLDS AND UP

    Azurite

    Blanco Cara
    Buena Veloz
    Calliandra Girl
    Chippenham
    Connery
    El Rada
    Fastnet Latina
    Fromista
    Go Ferrando
    Heartwind
    Lord Fandango
    Man Alive
    Mazy Motion
    Mia Georgia

    Mosh Music
    Nations
    Onehundred Percent
    Petrelle
    Prinz Hlodowig
    Rocky Road
    Rondelle
    San Remo
    So Far Sokool
    Spanner Head
    Supreme Harmony
    Wanna Be Good
    Wee Gilly
    Wheal Leisure
    Zuers